ADCC 2005 - Results

Select Year:  20132011200920072005,
  20032001200019991998

ADCC Submission Fighting Championship 2005

On May 28th and 29th, 2005
At the California State University in Long Beach, California, USA


To find more about the ADCC Rules and Regulation click HERE!

For the ADCC Prize Money Allocation click HERE!


RESULTS:     2005

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-66kg Gold 1st Leo Vieira
Silver 2nd Rani Yahya
Bronze 3rd Marcio Feitosa Souza
4th Rob DiCenso
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-77kg Gold 1st Marcelo Garcia
Silver 2nd Pablo Popovitch
Bronze 3rd Jake Shields
4th Leo Santos
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-88kg Gold 1st Ronaldo 'Jacare' Souza
Silver 2nd Demian Maia
Bronze 3rd Saulo Ribeiro
4th Dennis Hallman
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-99kg Gold 1st Roger Gracie
Silver 2nd Alexandre Ferreira 'Cacareco'
Bronze 3rd Xande Ribeiro
4th John Olav Einemo
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
+99kg Gold 1st Jeff Monson
Silver 2nd Gabriel 'Napao' Gonzaga
Bronze 3rd Fabricio Werdum
4th Daniel Gracie
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Absolute

Gold 1st Roger Gracie
Silver 2nd Ronaldo 'Jacare' Souza
Bronze 3rd Marcelo Garcia
4th Xande Ribeiro
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

-60 kg

Gold 1st Kyra Gracie
Silver 2nd Leka Vieira
Bronze 3rd Megumi Fujii
4th Gazzi Parman
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

+60 kg
 

Gold 1st Juliana Borges
Silver 2nd Stacy Cartwright
Bronze 3rd Kizma Button
4th Megumi Yabushita
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

Absolute

Gold 1st Juliana Borges
Silver 2nd Tara LaRosa
Bronze 3rd Amanda Buckner
4th Stacy Cartwright
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
Superfight  Gold 1st Dean Lister
Silver 2nd Jean Jacques Machado

 


For any questions or info requests regarding the ADCC event please email us at adccnews@gmail.com
 

Select Year:  20132011200920072005,
  20032001200019991998