ADCC 2007 - Results

Select Year:  20132011200920072005,
  20032001200019991998

ADCC Submission Fighting Championship 2007

On May 4th, 5th and 6th, 2007
At the Sovereign Bank Arena, Trenton, New Jersey, USA


To find more about the ADCC Rules and Regulation click HERE!

For the ADCC Prize Money Allocation click HERE!


RESULTS:     2007

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-66kg Gold 1st Rani Yahya
Silver 2nd Leo Vieira
Bronze 3rd Baret Yoshida
4th Tetsu Suzuki
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-77kg Gold 1st Marcelo Garcia
Silver 2nd Pablo Popovitch
Bronze 3rd Andre Galvao
4th Mike Fowler
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-88kg Gold 1st Demian Maia
Silver 2nd Flavio Almeida
Bronze 3rd Tarsis Humphreys
4th Romulo Barral
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-99kg Gold 1st Xande Ribeiro
Silver 2nd Braulio Estima
Bronze 3rd Robert Drysdale
4th Alexandre 'Cacareco' Ferreira
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
+99kg Gold 1st Fabricio Werdum
Silver 2nd Rolles Gracie
Bronze 3rd Marcio 'Pe De Pano' Cruz
4th Darren Andy
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Absolute

Gold 1st Robert Drysdale
Silver 2nd Marcelo Garcia
Bronze 3rd Andre Galvao
4th Alexandre 'Cacareco' Ferreira
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

-55 kg

Gold 1st Sayaka Shioda
Silver 2nd Felicia Oh
Bronze 3rd Megumi Fujii
4th Jean Alvisse
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

-60 kg
 

Gold 1st Kyra Gracie
Silver 2nd Tara LaRosa
Bronze 3rd Takayo Hashi
4th Hitomi Akano
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

-67 kg

Gold 1st Hannette Staack
Silver 2nd Kelly Paul
Bronze 3rd Marloes Coenen
4th Stacy Cartwright
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

+67 kg
 

Gold 1st Penny Thomas
Silver 2nd Lana Stefanac
Bronze 3rd Rosangela Conceicao
4th Celita Schutz
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

Absolute

Gold 1st Hannette Staack
Silver 2nd Rosangela Conceicao
Bronze 3rd Kelly Paul
4th Laura D'Auguste
Bracket

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
Superfight  Gold 1st Roger Gracie
Silver 2nd John-Olav Einemo

 


For any questions or info requests regarding the ADCC event please email us at adccnews@gmail.com
 

Select Year:  20132011200920072005,
  20032001200019991998