ADCC 2009 - Results

Select Year:  20132011200920072005,
  20032001200019991998

ADCC Submission Fighting Championship 2009

On September 26th and 27th, 2009
At the Pabellò Olìmpic de Badalona in Barcelona, Spain


To find more about the ADCC Rules and Regulation click HERE!

For the ADCC Prize Money Allocation click HERE!


RESULTS:     2009
 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-66kg Gold 1st Rafael Mendes
Silver 2nd Rubens Charles
Bronze 3rd Ryan Hall
4th Jeff Glover

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-77kg Gold 1st Pablo Popovich
Silver 2nd Marcelo Garcia
Bronze 3rd Gregor Gracie
4th K-Taro Nakamura

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-88kg Gold 1st Braulio Estima
Silver 2nd Andre Galvao
Bronze 3rd David Avellan
4th Rafael Lovato Jr.

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
-99kg Gold 1st Xande Ribeiro
Silver 2nd Gerardi Rinaldi
Bronze 3rd Vinny Magalhaes
4th Glover Teixeira

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
+99kg Gold 1st Fabricio Werdum
Silver 2nd Roberto Abreu
Bronze 3rd Jeff Monson
4th Saulo Ribeiro

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name
Absolute Gold 1st Braulio Estima
Silver 2nd Xande Ribeiro
Bronze 3rd Vinny Mgalhaes
4th Gunnar Nelson

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

-60kg

Gold 1st Luanna Alzuguir
Silver 2nd Sayaka Shioda
Bronze 3rd Hillary Williams
4th Laurence Cousin

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name

Women

+60kg

Gold 1st Hannette Staack
Silver 2nd Penny Thomas
Bronze 3rd Cristiane Cyborg
4th Rosangela Conceicao

Click on the bracket to enlarge!Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight Class Medal Place Name


Main

Superfight 

Gold 1st Ronaldo Souza
Silver 2nd Robert Drysdale


Spanish

Superfight 

Gold 1st Ezekiel Zayas
Silver 2nd Roman


Spanish

Superfight 

Gold 1st Leo Araujo
Silver 2nd Jordi Joveras


Spanish

Superfight 

Gold 1st Alfredo Melero
Silver 2nd El Niño


Spanish

Superfight 

Gold 1st Lilo
Silver 2nd Cristina Gallego

 


For any questions or info requests regarding the ADCC event please email us at adccnews@gmail.com
 

Select Year:  20132011200920072005,
  20032001200019991998