ADCC Worlds 2013 Competitors - Official

Written by: Super User
2013-10-18

ADCC Committee is officially announcing some of the names that are set to compete in the upcoming ADCC Worlds event in Beijing, China on 19th & 20th October, 2013.

The newly added names from today are in:
RED COLOR

More updates coming tomorrow…

MALE

-65.9 kg

1. Rafael Mendes - Brazil
2. Timo Juhani Hirvikangas - Finland
3. Darson Hemmings - Canada
4. Robert Sabaruddin - Australia
5. Joao Miyao - Brazil
6. Mark Ramos - USA
7. Yuta Sasaki - Japan
8. Rubens Charles - Brazil
9. Nicolas Renier - France
10. Yoshioka Takahito - Japan
11. Baret Yoshida - USA
12. Ricardo Vieira - Brazil
13. Augusto Mendes - Brazil
14. Justin Rader - USA
15. Tetsu Suzuki - Japan
16. Marcio Andre - Brazil

-76.9 kg

1. Kron Gracie – Brazil
2. Tero Pyylampi - Finland
3. AJ Agazarm - USA
4. Youngnam Noh – Korea
5. Leonardo Nogueira - Brazil
6. Gary Tonon- USA
7. Sotaro Yamada - Japan
8. Andy Wang - Taiwan
9. Ben Henderson - USA
10. JT Torres - USA
11. Leo Vieira - Brazil
12. Satoru Kitaoka - Japan
13. Eduardo Rios - Norway
14. Lucas Lepri - Brazil
15. DJ. Jackson - USA
16. Otavio Souza - Brazil

-87.9 kg

1. Lucas Leite – Brazil
2. Oskar Piechota - Poland
3. Keen Cornelius - USA
4. Doorwang Jeon – Korea
5. Claudio Calazans - Brazil
6. Josh Hayden - USA
7. Shinsho Anzai - Japan
8. Rustam Chsiev - Russia
9. Rafael Lavato Jr. - USA
10. Clark Gracie - USA
11. David Avellan  - USA
12. Romulo Barral - Brazil
13. Kim Dong - Korea
14. Rodrigo Caporal - Brazil
15. Pablo Popovitch - USA
16. Lukasz Michalec - Poland

-98.9 kg

1. Dean Lister – USA
2. Tomasz Narkun - Poland
3. Mikael Knutsson - Sweden
4. Allan Drueco - Philippines
5. Abdula Isaev - Dagestan
6. James Puopolo - USA
7. Yukiyasu Ozawa - Japan
8. Kamil Uminski - Poland
9. Cristiano Lazzarini - Brazil
10. Henry Jorge Martin Ottaviano - Argentina
11. Jeremy York - USA
12. Ezra Lenon - USA
13. Jia Jing yang - China
14. Joao Assis - Brazil
15. Leonardo Nogueira - Brazil
16. Liu wen Bo - China

+99 kg

1. Vinny Magalhaes – Brazil
2. Antwain Britt – USA
3. Wang Yan Bo  - China
4. Jared Dopp - USA
5. Michael Wilson - Australia
6. Robby Donofrio - USA
7. Hideki Sekine - Japan
8. Janne Pietilainen - Finland
9. Marcus Almeida "Buchecha" - Brazil
10. Kitner Mendoga - Brazil
11. Roberto "Cyborg" Abreu - Brazil
12. Orlando Sanchez - USA
13. Joao Gabriel de Olivera - Brazil
14. Mike Martelle - Canada
15. Amir Allam - USA
16. Jimmy Friedrich - USA


FEMALE

-60 kg

1. Yan Liu – China
2. Ana Michelle Tavares - Brazil
3. Nyjah Easton - USA
4. Laura Hondorp - Netherlands
5. Luanna Alzuguir - Brazil
6. Michelle Nicolini - Brazil
7. Seiko Yamamoto - Japan
8. Kristina Barlaan  - USA

+60 kg

1. Gabrielle Garcia – Brazil
2. Fernanda Mazelli – Brazil
3. Tara White - USA
4. Yurika Nakakura - Japan
5. Ida Hansson - Sweden
6. Maria Malyjasiak - Poland
7. Penny Thomas - South Africa
8. Tammy Griego - USA


SUPERFIGHTS

Braulio Estima – Brazil
Andre Galvao – Brazil
Mario Sperry – Brazil
Fabio Gurgel – Brazil